Men’s All-Time Top Performances

TRACK

800m

  1. Elias Graca – 1:52.91 – BU Valentine Invite 2020
  2. Dan Trettel – 1:53.21 – Mason Spring Invitational 2019
  3. Scott Gulizio – 1:53.28 – BU Valentine Invite 2020
  4. Chuck Kacsur – 1:53.85 – Shippensburg Invitational 2013
  5. Ryan Witters – 1:54.37 – Maryland Invite 2012

1500m

  1. Daniel Trettel – 3:50.67 – Maryland Twilight 2019
  2. Spencer Ferguson-Dryden – 3:52.34 – Bucknell Bison Classic 2022
  3. Elias Graca – 3:52.58 – Trials of Miles Night at the Track 2021
  4. Mike Franklin – 3:53.35 – Maryland Twilight 2014
  5. Ryan Witters – 3:53.66 – Maryland Invite 2012
  6. Cabell Willis – 3:53.91 – Swarthmore Last Chance 2015

Mile

  1. Dan Trettel – 4:07.33i – BU Last Chance 2022
  2. Elias Graca – 4:07.53i – Alex Wilson Invitational (Notre Dame) 2022
  3. Spencer Ferguson-Dryden – 4:07.86i –  – BU Last Chance 2022
  4. Ryan Witters – 4:12.40i – Columbia Last Chance Meet 2014
  5. Joe Wiegner – 4:12.74 – Penn Relays 2007
  6. Brian Rich – 4:16.48 – John Hay Pennsylvania Distance Festival 2022
  7. Paul Thistle – 4:16.55 – George Mason Last Chance 2018
  8. Nathan Bickell – 4:16.86 – John Hay Pennsylvania Distance Festival 2022

3000m

  1. Lucas Stalnaker – 8:11.73i – University of South Carolina Open 2018
  2. Mike Franklin – 8:17.01i – Columbia Last Chance 2014
  3. Ryan Hanson – 8:23i – Boston 2011
  4. Sam Luff – 8:24.91 – Forget the Towson Invite 2012
  5. Sean Barrett – 8:28i – Columbia 2013

3000m Steeplechase

  1. Paul Thistle – 9:00.52 – Swarthmore Last Chance Meet 2018

5000m

  1. Kyle Smits – 14:09.69 – Stanford 2003
  2. Sam Luff – 14:15.20 – Larry Ellis Invite Princeton 2011
  3. Michael Crozier – 14:17.01 – John Hay Distance Festival 2021
  4. Lucas Stalnaker – 14:19.77 – Crimson Tide Invitational 2019
  5. Keith Carlson – 14:22.11 – Penn Relays 2022
  6. Mike Franklin – 14:23.1 – George Mason Spring Invite 2014
  7. Phil Royer – 14:28.3 – Bucknell Invitational 2016
  8. Paul Thistle – 14:29.05 – Maryland Invitational 2018
  9. Stewart Reich – 14:30.4 – Raleigh Relays 2017
  10. Ben Szuhaj – 14:30.65 – British Miler’s Club Loughborough Meeting 2022

10000m

  1. Lucas Stalnaker – 28:57 – Raleigh Relays 2019
  2. Mike Franklin – 29:32 – Penn Relays 2014
  3. Carlos Jamieson – 29:34 – Bucknell Invitational 2016
  4. Sam Luff – 29:37 – Penn Relays 2012
  5. Luke Meyer – 29:45 – Penn Relays 2014
  6. Keith Carlson – 29:45.5 – Bucknell Bison Classic 2022
  7. Stewart Reich – 29:46 – Bucknell Invitational 2017
  8. Ben Szuhaj – 29:48 – GSTC Spring Opener 2021
  9. Sam Chauvin – 29:56 – Raleigh Relays 2019

Distance Medley Relay

  1. 9:57.67 – Millrose Games 2020 (Elias Graca – 3:00.9, Scott Gulizio – 51.7, Jordan Burton – 1:55.2, Daniel Trettel – 4:09.8)
  2. 9:58.83 – Millrose Games 2021 (Daniel Trettel – 2:59.32, Daniel Anderson – 53.52, Spencer Ferguson-Dryden – 1:55.02, Elias Graca – 4:10.98)
  3. 10:01.45 – Millrose Games 2019 (Sam Chauvin – 3:07.5, Alex Hinton – 51.1, Daniel Trettel – 1:53.5, Dan Meteer – 4:09.3)

ROAD

Mile

  1. Elias Graca – 3:59.9 – Ryan Shay Mile 2022
  2. Ryan Witters – 4:08.6 – Loudoun Street Mile 2022
  3. Brian Rich – 4:11 – Loudon Street Mile 2022
  4. Ben Szuhaj – 4:11.5 – Loudoun Street Mile 2022
  5. Cabell Willis – 4:11.8 – Loudoun Street Mile 2015
  6. Jim Heilman – 4:13.20 – Loudoun Street Mile 2022
  7. Stewart Reich – 4:14.7 – Loudoun Street Mile 2015
  8. Daniel Trettel – 4:16 – Navy Mile 2019

Downhill Mile

  1. Jim Heilman – 4:04.48 – Main Street Mile (Westminster, MD) 2022

5k

  1. Carlos Jamieson – 14:27 – Clarendon Day 5k 2019
  2. Kieran O’Connor – 14:35 – Clarendon Day 5k 2015
  3. Ryan Witters – 14:37 – Fifth Third Bank Turkey Day 5k 2014
  4. Daniel Trettel – 14:41 – Clarendon Day 5k 2019
  5. Stewart Reich – 14:45 – Clarendon Day 5k 2016
  6. Paul Thistle – 14:48 – Clarendon Day 5k 2018

8k/5 Miles

  1. Lucas Stalnaker – 23:46 – Charlotte Southpark Turkey Trot 2017
  2. Karl Dusen – 24:01 – Van Meter 5 Miler 2011
  3. Dirk de Heer – 24:18 – Van Meter 5 Miler 2010
  4. Chris Raabe – 24:28 – NYRR Club Championships 2007
  5. Paul Thistle – 24:30 – Rothman 8k 2017

10k

  1. Philippe Rolly – 29:55 – Pike’s Peek 2005
  2. Zach Hine – 29:59 – Falmouth Road Race 2021
  3. Karl Dusen – 30:05 – Pike’s Peek 2012
  4. Michael Franklin – 30:17 – Run for the Parks 10k 2013
  5. Lucas Stalnaker – 30:21 – AJC Peachtree Road Race 2019
  6. Luke Meyer – 30:26 – Run for the Parks 10k 2013

10 Miles

  1. Luke Meyer – 48:45 – Cherry Blossom  2014
  2. Zach Herriott – 48:47 – Cherry Blossom 2022
  3. Tom Slattery – 48:58 – Cherry Blossom 2022
  4. Chris Raabe – 49:07 – GW Parkway 2009
  5. Brian Rich – 49:07 – Broad Street 2022
  6. Carlos Jamieson – 49:47 – Broad Street 2016
  7. Karl Dusen – 50:06 – Cherry Blossom 2011
  8. Kieran O’Connor – 50:19 – GW Parkway 2019
  9. Rob Brook – 50:22 – Broad Street 2022
  10. Paul Thistle – 50:32 – Cherry Blossom 2018

Half Marathon

  1. Kieran O’Connor – 1:04:39 – RnR Philly Half 2015
  2. Dan Meteer – 1:04:53 – Indy Monumental Half 2019
  3. Chris Raabe – 1:05:06 – Philadelphia Distance Run 2007
  4. Lucas Stalnaker – 1:05:26 – RnR Philly Half 2017
  5. Luke Meyer – 1:05:33 – Gary Bjorklund Half 2014
  6. Sam Doud – 1:05:40 – 3M Half Marathon 2022

Marathon

  1. Chris Raabe – 2:15:13 – Grandma’s Marathon 2009
  2. Zach Hine – 2:16:36 – California International Marathon 2019
  3. Dan Meteer – 2:17:38 – California International Marathon 2019
  4. Kieran O’Connor – 2:18:52 – California International Marathon 2018
  5. Samuel Doud – 2:19:52 – California International Marathon 2018
  6. Tom Slattery – 2:21:38 – Glass City Marathon 2022

CROSS COUNTRY

Top 3 Team Finishes

  1. 8th – 2017 (Lexington, KY)
  2. 9th – 2013 (Bend, OR)
  3. 10th – 2021 (Tallahassee, FL)

All-time Top 10 Individual Performances – USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

  1. Zach Hine – 30th – Tallahassee, FL 2021
  2. Kieran O’Connor – 46th – Bend, OR 2013
  3. Sam Luff – 56th – Seattle, WA 2011
  4. Phil Royer – 59th – San Francisco, CA 2015
  5. Keith Carlson (Tallahassee, FL 2021) – 60th
  6. Lucas Stalnaker (Lexington, KY 2017) – 60th
  7. Mike Franklin – 61st – Bend, OR 2013
  8. Joe “Wiggy” Wiegner – 61st – Charlotte, NC 2010
  9. Stewart Reich – 70th – Lexington, KY 2017
  10. Paul Thistle – 71st – Tallahassee, FL 2021